In Memory

 

There were a lot of us.  And, while we may not have personally known each of our classmates, we share a kinship from having been at the same place, at the same time, at the same age.  And so, with each passing we are all diminished a bit. We remember ...

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

Jack Acree
Jack Acree

(Deceased 2003)  

Janice Adler (Walters)
Janice Adler (Walters)

(Deceased Year Unknown)

David Allman
David Allman

(Deceased 2014)  

Terry Baer
Terry Baer

(Deceased 2010)  

Rita Beatty
Rita Beatty

(Deceased Year Unknown)  

Madeline Boone
Madeline Boone

(Deceased Year Unknown)

Marilyn Brant
Marilyn Brant

(Deceased 2011)  

Roger Braunstein
Roger Braunstein

(Deceased 2017)  

Bernice Brennock
Bernice Brennock

(Deceased Year Unknown)  

David Brewer
David Brewer

(Deceased 2014)  

Joseph Buckman
Joseph Buckman

(Deceased 2012)  

Michael Canter
Michael Canter

(Deceased 2016)  

Stan Caplan
Stan Caplan

(Deceased Year Unknown)  

Cheryl Chambers
Cheryl Chambers

(Deceased 2011)  

Robin Cholak
Robin Cholak

(Deceased 2009)  

Phillip Citron
Phillip Citron

(Deceased Year Unknown)  

Steven Cohen
Steven Cohen

(Deceased Year Unknown)  

Patricia Corbean
Patricia Corbean

(Deceased 1972)  

Chewerl Cordell (Radican)
Chewerl Cordell (Radican)

(Deceased 2014)  

Libby Duszynat (Sturges)
Libby Duszynat (Sturges)

(Deceased 2008)  

John Englert
John Englert

(Deceased Year Unknown)  

Robt. (Tony) Fisher
Robt. (Tony) Fisher

(Deceased 2011)  

Jackie Gallop
Jackie Gallop

(Deceased Year Unknown)

Paula Gamble (Hicks)
Paula Gamble (Hicks)

(Deceased 2000)  

Paul Gendelman
Paul Gendelman

(Deceased Year Unknown)  

Andy Getz
Andy Getz

(Deceased Year Unknown)

Richard Golden
Richard Golden

(Deceased 2005)  

Linda Green (Langer)
Linda Green (Langer)

(Deceased 2006)

Cherie Groshoff (Weiss)
Cherie Groshoff (Weiss)

(Deceased Year Unknown)

Eric Hawks
Eric Hawks

(Deceased 2017)  

Gary Hillman
Gary Hillman

(Deceased 2006)  

James Howard
James Howard

(Deceased 2012)  

Fred Isemann
Fred Isemann

(Deceased Year Unknown)

Susan Jones
Susan Jones

(Deceased Year Unknown)

Edward Kanter
Edward Kanter

(Deceased 1969)  

Stephen Kent
Stephen Kent

(Deceased Year Unknown)  

Martha Kiessling
Martha Kiessling

(Deceased 2008)  

Ronald Koolman
Ronald Koolman

(Deceased 2014)  

Karen Lieberman (Heidelberger)
Karen Lieberman (Heidel…)

(Deceased 2008)  

Susan Liebschutz (Skurow)
Susan Liebschutz (Skurow)

(Deceased 2011)  

Kenneth Marguet
Kenneth Marguet

(Deceased 1995)  

John Mathews
John Mathews

(Deceased 2016)  

Debra Matthews (Stinson)
Debra Matthews (Stinson)

(Deceased 2014)  

Larry McGee
Larry McGee

(Deceased Year Unknown)

Mike McGowan
Mike McGowan

(Deceased 2007)

Mark Mendleson
Mark Mendleson

(Deceased 1998)  

Jay Methena
Jay Methena

(Deceased 2014)  

Richard Meyer
Richard Meyer

(Deceased 2000)  

Mike Mueller
Mike Mueller

(Deceased 2006)  

Joseph Neff
Joseph Neff

(Deceased Year Unknown)  

Terry Niesz
Terry Niesz

(Deceased 2015)  

Jim Oaks
Jim Oaks

(Deceased 2003)  

Nancy Osborn (Kern)
Nancy Osborn (Kern)

(Deceased 2017)  

Bernice Oscherwitz (Lutchin)
Bernice Oscherwitz (Lut…)

(Deceased 2009)  

Patricia Patterson
Patricia Patterson

(Deceased Year Unknown)  

Charlotte Patton
Charlotte Patton

(Deceased 2018)  

Franklin Pool
Franklin Pool

(Deceased Year Unknown)  

Roy Roberts
Roy Roberts

(Deceased 2012)  

John Rockel
John Rockel

(Deceased Year Unknown)  

Barry Rosenfeld
Barry Rosenfeld

(Deceased 2003)  

Terry Rowley
Terry Rowley

(Deceased 2016)  

Don Safer
Don Safer

(Deceased Year Unknown)  

Sandy Schafer
Sandy Schafer

(Deceased 2014)  

Stanley Schwartz
Stanley Schwartz

(Deceased 2007)  

Peter Seidner
Peter Seidner

(Deceased 2014)  

Sidney Sharfman
Sidney Sharfman

(Deceased 2016)  

Jack Sims
Jack Sims

(Deceased Year Unknown)  

Dawn Spencer (Price -Rish)
Dawn Spencer (Price -Rish)

(Deceased 2013)  

Yvonne Spicer
Yvonne Spicer

(Deceased Year Unknown)

Jay Spiess
Jay Spiess

(Deceased 2010)  

Jerry Steltenkamp
Jerry Steltenkamp

(Deceased 2011)  

Henry Street
Henry Street

(Deceased Year Unknown)  

David Swillinger
David Swillinger

(Deceased 2016)  

Carol Taylor (Corwin)
Carol Taylor (Corwin)

(Deceased 2018)  

Jeffrey Tessel
Jeffrey Tessel

(Deceased 1994)  

Steven Thomas
Steven Thomas

(Deceased 2018)  

Beverly Tilford
Beverly Tilford

(Deceased Year Unknown)

Norman Waxman
Norman Waxman

(Deceased Year Unknown)  

Donald Weik
Donald Weik

(Deceased Year Unknown)

Deborah Whisenhunt (Meyer)
Deborah Whisenhunt (Meyer)

(Deceased Year Unknown)  

Bonita Wilkinson
Bonita Wilkinson

(Deceased 2009)  

Cindy Wilson (Scripps)
Cindy Wilson (Scripps)

(Deceased 2015)  

Cleon J. Wingard
Cleon J. Wingard

(Deceased 2005)  

Larry Wolf
Larry Wolf

(Deceased 2016)  

Dan Yosafat
Dan Yosafat

(Deceased 2018)  

Theresa Young
Theresa Young

(Deceased Year Unknown)  

Richard Yund
Richard Yund

(Deceased 2013)  

Malka Zalesky (Altman)
Malka Zalesky (Altman)

(Deceased 2014)  

Kathy Zins (Cutter)
Kathy Zins (Cutter)

(Deceased Year Unknown)  
 
GUESTS

Ronald Aug
Ronald Aug

(Deceased 2011)  

Max Coyle
Max Coyle

(Deceased 2015)  

Bill Creighton
Bill Creighton

(Deceased 2017)  

Helen Davis
Helen Davis

(Deceased 2013)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.